The 2020 Minnesota Closed Championship was held on January 30th and 31st.  The event was played on Chess.com.  There were four (4) sections played (Premier, Expert, Amateur, and Reserve).  Sean Nagle, Troy Cavanah, Isaac Traynor, and Mike Schecter won their respective sections.  The US Chess cross tables can be found by clicking the links below.  Links to the games on Chess.com can be found in the tables below.    

Premier Section
Sean Nagle              Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Kevin Wasiluk           Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Ashton Jin                Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Tim Radermacher    Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Joseph Truelson       Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Okey Iwu                  Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Expert Section

Troy Cavanah              Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Joseph Longen           Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Dane Zagar                 Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Yuval Shemesh           Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Mike Fellman               Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Chris Kalina                 Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Amateur Section

Isaac Traynor              Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Eddie Wasserman      Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Elijah Tramm               Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Allisun Zagar              Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Dennis McGrath         Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Reserve Section

Mike Schecter              Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Henry Lange                Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Eric Jensen                  Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Michael Perry              Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Stuart Strack                Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5

Shrinivas Iyer               Round 1     Round 2     Round 3     Round 4      Round 5